As of May 13, 2024

SALVADOR DALI

Lot 64
Tristan et Iseult, 1970
Atelier Rigail, Paris

17.8 x 12.8 in (45.3 x 32.5 cm)

Lot 64
Tristan et Iseult, 1970
Atelier Rigail, Paris

€ 8,000 - 12,000
Auction: -2 days

Bonhams Los Angeles

City: Paris, Avenue Hoche
Auction: May 30, 2024 12:00 PM
Auction number: 29760
Auction name: Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery

you are Bonhams Los Angeles?

La page de garde est dédicacée et signée par Dali à la mine de plomb, Le frontispice est signé et les 20 gravures monogrammées, The flyleaf is dedicated and signed by Dali in graphite

16 other works by SALVADOR DALI Show all chevron_right

SALVADOR DALI Artist presented in curated searches