As of Sep 19, 2024
AUGUSTE HERBIN
Lot 2
Minuit from Album of twelve prints, 1959
Zeefdruk in kleur. Getekend, getiteld, gedateerd en genummerd 56/150. Ed. Denise René, Parijs
27.6 x 20.9 in (70.0 x 53.0 cm)
Lot 2
€ 600 - 800
Auction: tomorrow
Bonhams Los Angeles
City: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auction: Sep 24, 2024 12:30 PM
Auction number: 29843
Auction name: Prints and Multiples: Private collection lots 1-68
Bonhams Los Angeles?
Sérigraphie en couleur. Signée, datée et numérotée 56/150. Ed. Denise René, Silkscreen print in colour. Signed, dated and numbered 56/150. Ed. Denise René
2 other works by AUGUSTE HERBIN
tomorrow | Christie's Paris
Auguste Herbin
113
"Rouge"
, 1946
gouache sur papier
€ 15,000 - 20,000
tomorrow | Bonhams Los Angeles
AUGUSTE HERBIN
1
Midi
, 1959
€ 600 - 800
AUGUSTE HERBIN
Abstraction-Création
Neokonstruktivismus / Konkrete Kunst / Art Co
Neue Sachlichkeit / Verismus