As of Sep 07, 2024
Leonor Fini
Lot 126
Composition
plume et encre de Chine sur papier
9.4 x 7.4 in (23.9 x 18.8 cm)
Lot 126
Composition
9.4 x 7.4 in (23.9 x 18.8 cm)
€ 1,800 - 4,000
Auction: tomorrow
Christie's Paris
Auction: Sep 24, 2024
Auction number: 23454
Auction name: Collection Paul et Jacqueline Duchein, Le Théâtre de l'imaginaire
Christie's Paris?
signé 'Leonor Fini' (au centre); signé et inscrit ‘Pour Paul Duchein Leonor Fini’ (sur une étiquette au dos du cadre). signed 'Leonor Fini' (lower centre); signed and inscribred ‘Pour Paul Duchein Leonor Fini’ (on a label at the back of the frame)
6 other works by Leonor Fini
tomorrow | Christie's Paris
Leonor Fini
124
La Sphinge
plume et encre sur papier
€ 4,000 - 6,000
tomorrow | Christie's Paris
Leonor Fini
125
Études de têtes (recto; verso)
€ 3,000 - 5,000
8 days | Sotheby's New York
Leonor Fini
760
Group of 17 Prints
, 1960
seventeen lithographs and one etching with aquatint printed in colors, 16 on wove paper, one on Japan
€ 1,300 - 2,200
8 days | Sotheby's New York
Leonor Fini
761
Group of 8 Prints
, 1970
eight lithographs printed in colors on wove paper
€ 540 - 720
8 days | Sotheby's New York
Leonor Fini
762
Group of 6 Prints
, 1970
six lithographs printed in colors on various papers
€ 540 - 720
8 days | Dorotheum GmbH & Co KG
Leonor Fini
194-028142/0043
(Buenos Aires 1907-1996 Paris Ohne Titel
Lithographie und Radierung in Farbe auf grauem Papier
ab € 110
Leonor Fini