As of Sep 07, 2024
École italienne du XVIIe siècle, entourage de Francesco Fieravino
Lot 100
Nature morte aux instruments de musique
huile sur toile, marouflée sur panneau
24.4 x 31.1 in (62.0 x 79.0 cm)
Lot 100
€ 1,500 - 2,500
Auction: today
Christie's Paris
Auction: Sep 24, 2024
Auction number: 23454
Auction name: Collection Paul et Jacqueline Duchein, Le Théâtre de l'imaginaire
Christie's Paris?
7 other works
tomorrow | Dorotheum GmbH & Co KG
Italienischer Künstler 20. Jhdt.
093-077940/0000
"Stillleben"
Öl auf Karton
ab € 300
7 days | Dorotheum GmbH & Co KG
Italienischer Maler des 20. Jahrhunderts
194-028090/0001
Junge Anglerin
Öl auf Platte
ab € 120
8 days | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
North Italian School
11
Three head studies of a bearded man
oil on canvas laid on board
€ 2,400 - 3,600
North Italian School
15
Saint Jerome
oil on panel
€ 3,600 - 6,000
North Italian School
20
The Deposition
oil on canvas, laid on panel, en grisaille
€ 2,400 - 3,600
Roman School
90
Study of the head of a woman looking up
€ 2,400 - 3,600
Italian School
119
a pair, oil on canvas
€ 2,400 - 3,600