As of Sep 17, 2024
CHARLES KVAPIL
Lot 159
BOUQUET DE FLEURS, 1927
Huile sur panneau
18.1 x 15.0 in (46.0 x 38.0 cm)
Lot 159
BOUQUET DE FLEURS, 1927
Huile sur panneau
€ 600 - 800
Auction: 2 days
Tajan
City: Paris, FR
Auction: Sep 24, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: 2433
Auction name: ART MODERNE & CONTEMPORAIN
Signé et daté en bas à droite. Oil on panel; signed and dated lower right
1 other work by CHARLES KVAPIL
2 days | Tajan
CHARLES KVAPIL
158
BOUQUET DE TULIPES
, 1939
Huile sur toile
€ 400 - 600
CHARLES KVAPIL
École de Paris / Erste Schule von Paris
Moderne