As of Oct 26, 2024

Oskar Kokoschka

Lot 94
"'Die Frösche' des Aristophanes"
mit dem Beiheft mit dem Text von Heinz Spielmann und dem Druckvermerk in Orig.-Halblederkassette

25.3 x 19.3 x 2.3 in (64.3 x 49.0 x 5.8 cm)

Lot 94

€ 1,500
Auction: 7 days

Auction: Nov 12, 2024 02:45 PM
Auction number: 108469
Auction name: Modern and Contemporary Prints
jeweils signiert OKokoschka
jeweils signiert OKokoschka

11 other works by Oskar Kokoschka Show all chevron_right

Oskar Kokoschka Artist presented in curated searches