As of Jun 10, 2024
Victor Hugo
Lot 77
Carnet Guernesey, 1856
Ink, gouache and opaque white in black on paper, laid down on paper
9.6 x 15.0 in (24.4 x 38.2 cm)
Lot 77
Carnet Guernesey, 1856
€ 100,000 - 150,000
Auction: -27 days
Grisebach GmbH
Auction: May 30, 2024
Auction number: 357
Auction name: Sammlung Rudolf Zwirner / The Rudolf Zwirner Collection
Provenance
Jean Hugo, Paris / Galerie Jan Krugier, Geneva / Rudolf Zwirner Collection (acquired circa 1982 )
Provenance