Robert Rauschenberg

Lot 8343
Bit, from Pages and Fuses, 1974

Lot 8343

€ 2,500 - 2,800
Auction: -15 days

Auction: Jun 01, 2024 02:00 PM

Bit, from Pages and Fuses
Collage. Japanisches Seidenpapier, laminiert auf Zellstoff, kaschiert auf Farbsiebdruck auf handgeschöpftem, pigmentiertem Papier, in Plexiglaskasten. 1974.
46,5 x 42 cm.
Verso signiert "RAUSCHENBERG" und datiert. Auflage 33 num. Ex.
Bit, from Pages and Fuses
46,5 x 42 cm.

2 other works by Robert Rauschenberg

Robert Rauschenberg Artist presented in curated searches Show all chevron_right