As of May 21, 2024
Robert Rauschenberg
Lot 103
1-800 (Salvage), 1984
acrylique et encre sérigraphique sur toile
101.6 x 81.5 in (258.0 x 207.0 cm)
Lot 103
1-800 (Salvage), 1984
€ 180,000 - 250,000
Auction: -10 days
Auction: Jun 06, 2024 05:00 PM
Auction number: 23440
Auction name: Collection Renault, Un temps d'avance
signé et daté 'Rauschenberg 84' (en bas à droite). signed et dated 'Rauschenberg 84' (lower right)
2 other works by Robert Rauschenberg
3 days | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Rauschenberg
41056
Untitled, from Homage to Picasso
, 1973
Lithograph on wove paper
€ 740 - 1,100
Robert Rauschenberg
41057
Christmas
, 1977
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 1,100
Robert Rauschenberg
America's Leading Gallery Artists
Post War Art
Environment
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Neue Figuration
Objektkunst
Pop Art
Top Museum Artists
Post War Art
Top Museum Artists
Post War Art