As of Jun 18, 2024
Miquel Barceló
Lot 42
Soupe noire, 1984
55.1 x 78.7 in (140.0 x 200.0 cm)
Lot 42
Soupe noire, 1984
€ 80,000 - 120,000
Auction: 8 days
Sotheby's Paris
Auction: Jul 05, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: PF2465
Auction name: Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Sotheby's Paris?
signed, titled and dated 84 (on the reverse), signé, titré et daté 84 (au dos)
4 other works by Miquel Barceló
today | Christie's London
MIQUEL BARCELÓ
121
Senza Blu (Without Blue)
, 2004
mixed media on canvas
€ 235,000 - 353,000
today | Sotheby's Paris
Miquel José Bergamín Barceló
57
, 2015
La Solitude sonore du Toreo
€ 2,000 - 3,000
today | Sotheby's Paris
Miquel José Bergamín Barceló
56
, 2015
La Solitude sonore du Toreo
€ 6,000 - 8,000
3 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
Miquel Barceló
Miquel Barceló, Untitled
ab € 3,600
Miquel Barceló
Europe's Leading Gallery Artists
Contemporary Art
Neoexpressionismus