As of Jun 04, 2024
Mark Tobey
Lot 119
Old Mother Earth, 1956
Tempera auf Styropor
19.7 x 10.8 in (50.0 x 27.5 cm)
Lot 119
Old Mother Earth, 1956
Tempera auf Styropor
CHF 5,000 - 7,000
€ 5,100 - 7,200
Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Auction: Jun 19, 2024
Auction name: Modern & Contemporary Art
rückseitig Künstler-Stempel, bezeichnet und signiert OLD MOTHER EARTH TEMPERA AUF STYROPOR Tobey
3 other works by Mark Tobey
today | Koller Auktionen AG
MARK TOBEY
3689
From: Portfolio Conjunctions
, 1976
Lot of 6 serigraphs in colour
€ 2,100 - 3,100
today | Koller Auktionen AG
MARK TOBEY
3442
Untitled
, 1957
Tempera, ink and cover white on cardboard
€ 26,000 - 36,000
today | Koller Auktionen AG
MARK TOBEY
3441
Untitled
, 1957
Tempera on firm paper
€ 8,200 - 12,000
Mark Tobey
Abstrakter Expressionismus
Post War Art
Art Informel
Post War Art
New York School