As of Jun 04, 2024

Mark Tobey

Lot 119
Old Mother Earth, 1956
Tempera auf Styropor

19.7 x 10.8 in (50.0 x 27.5 cm)

Lot 119
Old Mother Earth, 1956
Tempera auf Styropor

Estimate: CHF 5,000 - 7,000
€ 5,100 - 7,200

Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen

Auction: Jun 19, 2024
Auction name: Modern & Contemporary Art
rückseitig Künstler-Stempel, bezeichnet und signiert OLD MOTHER EARTH TEMPERA AUF STYROPOR Tobey

3 other works by Mark Tobey

Mark Tobey Artist presented in curated searches