As of Jun 11, 2024

¤ HENRI MATISSE

Lot 36
NÉZY, 1941
Encre de Chine sur papier

20.1 x 15.0 in (51.0 x 38.0 cm)

Lot 36
NÉZY, 1941
Encre de Chine sur papier

€ 30,000 - 50,000
Auction: -8 days

Tajan

City: Paris, FR
Auction: Jun 18, 2024 07:00 PM
Auction number: 2401
Auction name: IMPRESSIONIST & MODERN ART
Signé et daté ‘10/41’ en bas à gauche. India ink on paper; signed and dated lower left

12 other works by ¤ HENRI MATISSE Show all chevron_right

¤ HENRI MATISSE Artist presented in curated searches