As of Jun 04, 2024
Georges Braque
Lot 200
Oiseau bleu et jaune, 1960
Lithografie
11.4 x 16.1 in (29.0 x 41.0 cm)
Lot 200
Oiseau bleu et jaune, 1960
Lithografie
CHF 3,000 - 4,000
€ 3,100 - 4,100
Auction: tomorrow
Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Auction: Jun 19, 2024
Auction name: Modern & Contemporary Art
unten rechts signiert G. Braque
13 other works by Georges Braque
today | Bonhams Los Angeles
Georges Braque
29
Profil à la Palette
, 1950
Lithograph in colors on wove paper, with complimentary signature in pencil, designed for Galerie Maeght, printed by Mourlot, Paris, brown attenuated, the full sheet, framed
€ 740 - 1,100
tomorrow | im Kinsky
Georges Braque
4144
Le Char II
, 1953
colour lithograph on paper; framed
€ 250 - 500
2 days | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Georges Braque
114
Untitled
, 1960
Lithograph
€ 600 - 800
2 days | Hindman
Georges Braque
10
La Poésie
, 1954
brush and ink on paper
€ 4,600 - 6,400
3 days | Koller Auktionen AG
GEORGES BRAQUE
3258
Huître et citron/Femme à table. 1958/1925
Oil on canvas, painted on both sides
€ 206,000 - 309,000
5 days | Grisebach GmbH
Georges Braque
2135
From: ”Lettera amorosa”
, 1958
Colour lithograph on Arches wove paper
€ 1,500 - 2,000
5 days | Grisebach GmbH
Georges Braque
2136
From: ”Si je mourais là-bas”
, 1962
Colour woodcut on wove paper
€ 1,000 - 1,500
5 days | Grisebach GmbH
Georges Braque
2137
From: ”Si je mourais là-bas”
, 1964
Colour woodcut on wove paper
€ 2,000 - 3,000
5 days | Grisebach GmbH
Georges Braque
2138
From: ”Si je mourais là-bas”
, 1964
Colour woodcut on wove paper
€ 1,000 - 1,500
8 days | Bonhams London
Georges Braque
117
Le Bouquet, from Braque Lithographe (Mourlot 145; Vallier 188)
Lithograph in colours, 1962, on Arches wove paper
€ 710 - 940
Georges Braque
École de Paris / Erste Schule von Paris
Europe's Leading Gallery Artists
Kubismus
Synthetischer Kubismus
Top Museum Artists