As of Jun 04, 2024

Gérard Schneider

Lot 122
Composition abstraite, 1976
Acryl auf Papier

14.2 x 20.5 in (36.0 x 52.0 cm)

Lot 122
Composition abstraite, 1976
Acryl auf Papier

Estimate: CHF 4,000 - 6,000
€ 4,100 - 6,100
Auction: -7 days

Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer

Auction: Jun 19, 2024
Auction name: Modern & Contemporary Art
unten rechts signiert und datiert Schneider 76

3 other works by Gérard Schneider
7 days | Cambiaste
Gérard Schneider (Sainte-Croix (CH), 1896 - Parigi, 1986)
51 Opus 20 i , 1968
olio su tela

€ 25,000 - 35,000
7 days | Cambiaste
53 Senza titolo , 1976
acrilico su carta applicata su tela

€ 15,000 - 25,000
7 days | Cambiaste
50 Senza titolo , 1969

€ 12,000 - 18,000

Gérard Schneider Artist presented in curated searches