As of Jun 04, 2024
Gérard Schneider
Lot 122
Composition abstraite, 1976
Acryl auf Papier
14.2 x 20.5 in (36.0 x 52.0 cm)
Lot 122
Composition abstraite, 1976
Acryl auf Papier
CHF 4,000 - 6,000
€ 4,100 - 6,100
Auction: -7 days
Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
Auction: Jun 19, 2024
Auction name: Modern & Contemporary Art
unten rechts signiert und datiert Schneider 76
3 other works by Gérard Schneider
7 days | Cambiaste
Gérard Schneider (Sainte-Croix (CH), 1896 - Parigi, 1986)
51
Opus 20 i
, 1968
olio su tela
€ 25,000 - 35,000
7 days | Cambiaste
53
Senza titolo
, 1976
acrilico su carta applicata su tela
€ 15,000 - 25,000
7 days | Cambiaste
50
Senza titolo
, 1969
€ 12,000 - 18,000
Gérard Schneider
Art Informel
Post War Art