As of Jun 18, 2024

Chu Teh-Chun

Lot 86
Untitled, 2005

5.4 x 8.7 in (13.8 x 22.2 cm)

Lot 86
Untitled, 2005
5.4 x 8.7 in (13.8 x 22.2 cm)

€ 8,000 - 12,000
Auction: 8 days

Sotheby's Paris

Auction: Jul 05, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: PF2465
Auction name: Modern & Contemporary Discoveries

you are Sotheby's Paris?

signed in Chinese, signed in pinyin and dated 05 (lower right); signed in Chinese, signed in pinyin and dated 2005 (on the reverse), signé en chinois, signé en pinyin et daté 05 (en bas à droite); signé en chinois, signé en pinyin et daté 2005 (au dos)

1 other work by Chu Teh-Chun

Chu Teh-Chun Artist presented in curated searches