As of Jul 13, 2024
BERNARD BUFFET
Lot 3273
Rue de village, 1996
23.9 x 31.9 in (60.6 x 81.0 cm)
Lot 3273
Rue de village, 1996
CHF 70,000 - 90,000
€ 72,000 - 92,000
Auction: -94 days
Koller Auktionen AG
Auction: Jun 21, 2024 05:00 PM
Auction number: a209
Auction name: Impressionist & Modern Art
Dated upper left and signed upper centre: 1996 Bernard Buffet.
6 other works by BERNARD BUFFET
tomorrow | Bonhams Los Angeles
Bernard BUFFET
81
La chouette
Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd E.A
€ 800 - 1,200
BERNARD BUFFET
82
Le Clown, 1986 (after)
Kleurets. Getekend en genummerd 215/275. Magui, Frankrijk. Gegraveerd onder leiding van P.B Spalaïkovitch, gedrukt in het atelier van Magui. Copyright Maurice Garnier. Interpretatieve gravure
€ 600 - 800
2 days | Heritage Auctions
Bernard Buffet
40013
Mlle X; Les 2 Soeurs, from Mon Cirque (Two Works)
, 1968
Lithographs in colors on Arches paper
€ 720 - 1,100
2 days | Heritage Auctions
Bernard Buffet
40014
Mon cirque
Litho
€ 720 - 1,100
3 days | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
Bernard Buffet
72
Le Voyage au Japon (Sauret 365-388)
The complete suite, 1981, comprising 24 lithographs hors-text printed in colours (thirteen double pages and eleven single pages), six lithographs in black (one hors-text and five en-text), on Arches wove paper, with title and justification pages, the justification
€ 1,200 - 1,800
3 days | Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Bernard Buffet
112
, 1977
color lithographs
€ 1,800 - 2,700
BERNARD BUFFET
Expressionismus
Top Museum Artists