As of Jun 09, 2024
Antoni Tàpies
Lot 113
Dyptique aux signes marron, 1981
encre de Chine, sable, tissu et gouache sur papier; en deux éléments
24.4 x 75.3 in (62.0 x 191.3 cm)
Lot 113
€ 50,000 - 70,000
Auction: -20 days
Christie's Paris
Auction: Jun 06, 2024
Auction number: 23440
Auction name: Collection Renault, Un temps d'avance
Christie's Paris?
signé ‘Tapies’ (en bas à droite). signed 'Tapies' (lower right)
4 other works by Antoni Tàpies
today | Bonhams London
Antoni Tàpies
124
Nu (Galfetti III 951)
Etching with carborundum in colours and collage, 1984, on Rives wove paper
€ 590 - 820
tomorrow | Hampel Fine Art Auctions
Antoni Tapies
777
PORTA MARRÓ, 1972
€ 1,500 - 2,500
tomorrow | Sotheby's Paris
Antoni Tàpies
115
, 1974
Ensemble 2 livres illustrés
€ 3,000 - 5,000
9 days | Sotheby's Paris
Antoni Tàpies
41
Nu de vernís
, 1982
mixed media on wooden panel
€ 35,000 - 55,000
Antoni Tàpies
Art Informel
Post War Art
Dau al Set
Haute Pâte / Matter Painting
Tachismus