As of Jun 02, 2024

ITALIE, XVIIIE SIÈCLE

Lot 162
Paire de bustes représentant un faune et Cérès ou les allégories de l'Automne et de l'Été
marbre blanc, la base sculptée dans le même bloc

24.8 x in (63.0 x 0.0 cm)

Lot 162
24.8 x in (63.0 x 0.0 cm)

€ 15,000 - 25,000
Auction: -6 days

Christie's International Plc.

Auction: Jun 14, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: 23027
Auction name: Maîtres Anciens : Peintures - Sculptures, Online

you are Christie's International Plc.?

3 other works
School of Brescia, early 18th Century
190 A battle scene

€ 3,000 - 4,000
12 days | Christie's London
125 Vedute di Verona , 1750
generally in good condition

€ 12,000 - 18,000