As of Jun 29, 2024
Yves KLEIN
Lot 1022
Victoire de Samothrace, 1962
Cristal Lalique
5.5 x 8.3 x 5.9 in (14.0 x 21.0 x 15.0 cm)
Lot 1022
Victoire de Samothrace, 1962
Cristal Lalique
€ 60,000 - 80,000
Auction: -88 days
City: Monaco
Auction: Jul 10, 2024 06:00 PM
Auction number: M1114
Auction name: Monaco Sculptures
Artcurial?
Signé et daté sur une aile "Y K 62", numéroté et annoté en bas au dos "Lalique France, 40/83" Dimensions du socle : 14 x 21 x 15 cm
3 other works by Yves KLEIN
4 days | Christie's London
YVES KLEIN
397
, 1961
dry pigment and synthetic resin on natural sponge
€ 30,000 - 42,000
4 days | Bonhams New York
William Klein
88
'Hamburger 40₵ New York'
, 1955
Gelatin silver print, printed no later than 1986
€ 3,600 - 5,400
9 days | Christie's London
YVES KLEIN
58
Table IKB®
dry pigment in glass, Plexiglas and chrome-plated legs
€ 9,600 - 14,000
Yves KLEIN
Post War Art
Europe's Leading Gallery Artists
Post War Art
Monochrome Art
Post War Art
Nouveau Réalisme / Neuer Realismus / Neo-Dada
Zero