Current offers from art auctions all over the world at a glance.
Thousands of art auctions per year with hundreds of thousands art works! Collectors who don't want to miss anything have to invest a lot of time - or let Auction Spotter do the work!
Find offers for your favorite artists even at places where you would never have searched at.
Register for free and become an 'Auction Spotter'! Get inspired by the 'curated searches', benefit from individualized suggestions, save your favorite lots and searches.
signé 'E. Goerg' (en bas au centre) ; signé, titré et daté 'L'enlevement d'Europe E. Goerg fev 61' (au revers), signed 'E. Goerg' (lower centre) ; signed, titled and dated 'L'enlevement d'Europe E. Goerg fev 61'(on reverse)
EDOUARD GOERG