Current offers from art auctions all over the world at a glance.
Thousands of art auctions per year with hundreds of thousands art works! Collectors who don't want to miss anything have to invest a lot of time - or let Auction Spotter do the work!
Find offers for your favorite artists even at places where you would never have searched at.
Register for free and become an 'Auction Spotter'! Get inspired by the 'curated searches', benefit from individualized suggestions, save your favorite lots and searches.
Fischer Gouache und Feder in Schwarz und Deckweiß auf Karton. 1957. 64,5 x 50 cm. Unten rechts mit Feder in Schwarz signiert "Mac Zimmermann." und bezeichnet "4 IX/4." Knapp/Petersen 506.
Mac Zimmermann