Current offers from art auctions all over the world at a glance.
Thousands of art auctions per year with hundreds of thousands art works! Collectors who don't want to miss anything have to invest a lot of time - or let Auction Spotter do the work!
Find offers for your favorite artists even at places where you would never have searched at.
Register for free and become an 'Auction Spotter'! Get inspired by the 'curated searches', benefit from individualized suggestions, save your favorite lots and searches.
"Großer Herbststrauß" Öl auf Leinwand. 1997. 60 x 100 cm. Oben rechts mit Pinsel in Blau signiert "Lemcke" und datiert, verso auf dem Keilrahmen mit Bleistift nochmals datiert und betitelt sowie bezeichnet "Öl", dort auf dem Rahmen ebenfalls betitelt.
Dietmar Lemcke