Current offers from art auctions all over the world at a glance.
Thousands of art auctions per year with hundreds of thousands art works! Collectors who don't want to miss anything have to invest a lot of time - or let Auction Spotter do the work!
Find offers for your favorite artists even at places where you would never have searched at.
Register for free and become an 'Auction Spotter'! Get inspired by the 'curated searches', benefit from individualized suggestions, save your favorite lots and searches.
Stehender männlicher Akt vor grüner Draperie, den Arm auf eine Kiste gestützt. Öl auf Leinwand. 61,5 x 39 cm. Unten rechts signiert "Constantin H". (1833).
Emil Hannover: Maleren Constantin Hansen. En studie i dansk kunsthistorie, Kopenhagen 1901, S. 298, Nr. 79.