As of Jun 11, 2024
OLIVIER DEBRÉ
Lot 12
OCRE ROUGE FEU D'AUTOMNE, 1988
Huile sur toile
39.4 x 39.4 in (100.0 x 100.0 cm)
Lot 12
Huile sur toile
€ 40,000 - 60,000
Auction: -101 days
Tajan
City: Paris, FR
Auction: Jun 19, 2024 07:00 PM
Auction number: 2404
Auction name: CONTEMPORARY ART
Signée, titrée, datée '88-9' et localisée 'Touraine' au dos. Oil on canvas; signed, titled, dated '88-9' and located 'Touraine' on the reverse
OLIVIER DEBRÉ
Abstrakter Expressionismus
Post War Art
Lyrische Abstraktion / abstraction lyrique