As of Jun 09, 2024
Antoni Tàpies
Lot 113
Dyptique aux signes marron, 1981
encre de Chine, sable, tissu et gouache sur papier; en deux éléments
24.4 x 75.3 in (62.0 x 191.3 cm)
Lot 113
€ 50,000 - 70,000
Auction: -113 days
Christie's Paris
Auction: Jun 06, 2024
Auction number: 23440
Auction name: Collection Renault, Un temps d'avance
Christie's Paris?
signé ‘Tapies’ (en bas à droite). signed 'Tapies' (lower right)
4 other works by Antoni Tàpies
4 days | Sotheby's New York
After Antoni Tàpies
734
Sin Título
, 1975
wool
€ 1,800 - 2,700
13 days | Mallet Auction
Antoni Tàpies
92
Arc negre amb lletres/ Objectes/ Peça de roba/ Sac/ Aiguafort amb collage
, 1975
a set of five etchings
€ 1,200 - 1,900
13 days | Mallet Auction
Antoni Tàpies
93
Circle Rouge
, 1976
etching and aquatint with carborundum
€ 1,200 - 1,600
13 days | Mallet Auction
Antoni Tàpies
94
Formes i vernis
, 1986
etching and aquatint with carborundum, resin and relief
€ 1,900 - 2,500
Antoni Tàpies
Art Informel
Post War Art
Dau al Set
Haute Pâte / Matter Painting
Tachismus